RB Erica Mois
Nickname: Eek
Contact for Media Inquiry
Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota MachineYears playing: 6
Height: 5’4, Weight: 135
Age: 35
Birthdate: 12/22/1981
Birthplace: St. Cloud, MN
College: University of Jamestown – North Dakota
High School: Frazee High School
Favorite Sports Teams:Minnesota Vikings, Minnesota Lynx, Jamestown Jimmies
Full-time Profession: Software Engineer (12 years)
Hobbies: Camping, Hiking, Hunting, Riding Motorcycle, Riding Snowmobile, I love sitting around a camp fire on a warm summer night with good people and good conversation
Passions: Football, Anything outdoors
Sports played in College:Track and Field – NAIA,  5 time All American in the Long Jump, All-time leading scorer in Jimmie Track and Field , Inducted into the University of Jamestown Athletic Hall of Fame – October 2016
Other Sports played: Basketball, Track and FieldTeam USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine

How you got into football: I’ve always loved football. I fell in love with the sport as a little girl and always begged my brother and parents to play with me. When they wouldn’t play with me I would build snowmen and practice my moves and tackling on them…that is a true story! LOL!

I am so excited to be a part of Team USA and to take the field with so many talented and amazing women! It truly is a dream come true!
Pets: Meko – cat, Kali – dog, Pitbull/Border Collie mix
Family: Derek and Cheri, Brothers – Derek Jr. (Charlie) and Devin; Sister – Lori; Fiancé – Sabrina Scott
I come from a large supportive family. I am very close with my extended family and am fortunate to have such a great support system.

Two Truths & A LIE!

I have a small hobby farm where I grow hops for local breweries.
I have backpacked the Grand Canyon 3 times.
I wear number 23 in honor of my late Grandmother, Nora

In Her Own Words:
I grew up a huge Vikings fan and am still a diehard Vikes fan to this day. When I heard about Women’s Tackle Football I couldn’t wait to play. I was so excited to put the helmet and pads on. I love the team comraderie of football and my football family is truly like a second family to me. I play for future generations of little girls and women. I hope one day women’s football follows in the footsteps of the WNBA and there is a sustainable league to give women the opportunity to play the sport they love.

Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine Team USA - Erica Mois, Minnesota Machine